Friday, May 1, 2009

New Project

I'm working on something new, though I'm not quite ready to disclose what that might be.

I decided the best way to start on this new project is to do this.....

I think they're gonna be super awesome and I plan on having the first ones for sale at Blue Dome Festival, which is in 2 weeks so I've got to get moving!

Last night boyfriend and I went to Elote, which is to die for by the way, and I am excited to report there was a Felix & Jayne sighting. Well actually two, but on the same person. Our waiter, Nash, was sporting a new cuff, which he told me was the newest of four that he owns. AND, he was rocking an F & J wallet too. Way to go Nash!!!


  1. Is the new project what I saw you with the last time I saw you?? I SURE HOPE SO!!!

  2. I can't wait to see what your new creation is going to be... you are soooo creative. and Nash is sooo cool !!

  3. Yes, Estela you know the secret....shhhhh!

  4. Yay! It is so fun to see other people to your stuff :) I have one to add- was at a friends apt last night and a girl there had one of your cuffs! She told me about how she saw your Myspace and went to Dwelling Spaces for one as well as one of Estela's mini owls. Yippee! Can't wait to see your new goods :)

  5. YAY!!!!
    I'm super excited!!!